Date Case name
21.12.06 Haig v Proprietors of Waipiro A13 Inc (2006) 169 Gisborne MB 260 (169 GIS 260)
21.12.06 Bay of Plenty Regional Council v Emery – Te Koutu Mourea (2006) 305 Rotorua MB 19 (305 ROT 19) 
21.12.06 Property Ventures Ltd v Parata – Ngarara West B35 (2006) 180 Aotea MB 15 (180 AOT 15) 
12.12.06 Munu – Mangamuka West 3H2C (2006) 112 Whangarei MB 243 (112 WH 243)
12.12.06 Nahu v Gorst (2006) 113 Wairoa MB 172 (113 WR 172) 
30.11.06 Mita v Kumeroa – Kaitangata 4B & 3A (2006) 178 Aotea MB 140 (178 AOT 140) 
29.11.06 Bristol – Rangipo North 8 (2006) 178 Aotea MB 80 (178 AOT 80) 
06.11.06 Karanga v Karanga – Mangamuka East H2 (2006) 112 Whangarei MB 23 (112 WH 23) 
11.10.06 Trustees of Okahukura 8M2C2C2B v Christensen (2006) 176 Aotea MB 42 (176 AOT 42) 
06.10.06 Mullen – Hongoeka 4A (2006) 176 Aotea MB 191 (176 AOT 191)
06.10.06  Stender v Evans – Tokata A15 (2006) 75 Ruatoria MB 214 (75 RUA 214) 
03.10.06 Poi – Hanakawhi Bonnington Poi (2006) 75 Ruatoria MB 177 (75 RUA 77) 
25.09.06 Matchitt v Whangara B20 Inc – Whangara B20 (2006) 168 Gisborne MB 126 (168 GIS 126) 
22.09.06 Northcroft – Wallingford Northcroft (2006) 175 Aotea MB 189 (175 AOT 189) 
21.09.06 Koia – Wharekahika A13 – Potaka Marae (2006) 75 Ruatoria MB 155 (75 RUA 155) 
15.09.06 Kururangi – Wharekahika A47 (2006) 168 Gisborne MB 103 (168 GIS 103) 
13.09.06 Tohu – Te Horo 2B2B2B Residue (2006) 109 Whangarei MB 234 (109 WH 234) 
12.09.06 Nepia v Fox – Mereana Totoru Mita Nepia (2006) 112 Wairoa MB 80 (112 WR 80) 
12.09.06 Te Huki – Tahoraiti 1A4B2 (2006)186 Napier MB 129 (186 NA 129)
06.09.06 Goldsmith – Matata 63Z (2006) 110 Whakatane MB 295 (110 WHK 295) 
06.09.06 Bennett – Rangipo North 1C1B1 (2006) 174 Aotea MB 285 (174 AOT 285) 
05.09.06 Faulkner v Egan – Matapihi 3A2C1C2C (2006) 86 Tauranga MB 141 (86 T 141) 
24.08.06 Nahu v Gorst – Whangawehi 1B3E (2006) 112 Wairoa MB 57 (112 WR 57) 
18.08.06 Tutengaehe – Nikora Charles Bidois (deceased) (2006) 301 Rotorua MB 149 (301 ROT 149)
16.08.06 Davis -Whangaruru Whakaturia 1D6B9A-D (2006) 108 Whangarei MB 219 (108 WH 219) 
01.08.06 George – Matauri 2F2B (2006) 38 Kaikohe MB 253 (38 KH 253) 
31.07.06 O’Rorke v Hohaia – Pukekohatu 7B (2006) 173 Aotea MB 114 (173 AOT 114) 
20.07.06 Mane v Mane – Waihou A8C1B1 (2006) 107 Whangarei MB 300 (107 WH 300) 
09.06.06 Dyson – Muaupoko Land Trust (2006) 169 Aotea MB 237 (169 AOT 237) 
07.06.06 Kameta – Waikuta 1B2B2 (2006) 299 Rotorua MB 177 (299 ROT 177) 
26.05.06 ABN Limited – Rangiuru 2B6A (2006) 299 Rotorua MB 51 (299 ROT 51) 
15.05.06 Werohia-Lloyd – Te Puna 154A No 2 (2006) 84 Tauranga MB 234 (84 T 234) 
02.05.06 Mangatawa Papamoa Incorporation (2006) 84 Tauranga MB 172 (84 T 172)
26.04.06 Carroll – Matahiwi 4B (2006) 184 Napier MB 237 (184 NA 237) 
21.04.06 Kupenga – Waitakaro B (2006) 72 Ruatoria MB 184 (72 RUA 184) 
19.04.06 Nightingale – Awarua 4C15F1A2F (2006) 168 Aotea MB 191 (168 AOT 191) 
11.04.06 Searancke – Part Pouawa 1 Subdvision 3 of Lot 2 Section 7 and Section 2-3 (2006) 164 Gisborne MB 247 (164 GIS 247) 
07.04.06 Pouakani Claims Trust – Tuaropaki A Trust (2006) 83 Taupo MB 155 (83 TPO 155) 
03.04.06 Thompson – Wharekawa 5B South 4B1 (2006) 109 Hauraki MB 21 (109 H 21) 
22.03.06 Mills – Maketu A2A Part Lot 5 DPS 63037 (2006) 297 Rotorua MB 193 (297 ROT 193) 
20.03.06 Amai – Ruawahia 2B (2006) 297 Rotorua MB 135 (297 ROT 135) 
10.03.06 Pue – Ngati Maru Wharanui Pukehou Trust (2006) 166 Aotea MB 290 (166 AOT 290) 
07.03.06 Edwards – Maraehako C3D (2006) 91 Opotiki MB 26 (91 OPO 26) 
24.02.06 MacDonald – Oraka 4A2 (2006) 111 Wairoa MB 32 (111 WR 32) 
22.02.06 Beach – Poike 11 (2006) 84 Tauranga MB 2 (84 T 2) 
22.02.06 Maori Trustee v Hanford – Ohiro 19 and 21 Block 10 (Polhill Gully) (2006) 165 Aotea MB 131 (165 AOT 131) 
20.02.06  Ruthe – Part Wharetoto 9 (2006) 83 Taupo MB 72 (83 TPO 72) 
20.02.06 Goldsmith – Rangitaiki 28B14B2B2 (Part) (2006) 108 Whakatane MB 291 (108 WHK 291) 
16.02.06 Toki – Pera Rodgers (2006) 114 South Island MB 15 (114 SI 15) 
16.02.06 Hammond – Whangawehi 1B3H1 (2006) 296 Rotorua MB 54 (296 ROT 54) 
16.02.06 Eriwata – Waitara SD Sections 6 and 91 Land Trust (2006) 165 Aotea MB 37 (165 AOT 37) 
19.01.06 Byrne – Mereruiha Hakaraia Whanau Trust (2006) 164 Aotea MB 5 (164 AOT 5) 
16.01.06 Edwards – Lot 11 DP 4091 (2006) 110 Wairoa MB 161 (110 WR 161)