Date Case Name
24.12.04 McMillan – Horowhenua 11 (Lake) Maori Reservation (2004) 148 Aotea MB 27 (148 AOT 27) 
23.12.04 Wall – Kararaina Akuhata Wall Whanau Trust (2004) 178 Napier MB 191 (178 NA 191) 
23.12.04 Reid – Kaiwaitau 1 (2004) 108 Wairoa MB 37 (108 WR 37) 
21.12.04 Mathis – Waihou Hutoia D2A (2004) 36 Kaikohe MB 79 (36 KH 79) 
07.12.04 Walsh – Whangawehi 1B3E (2004) 108 Wairoa MB 5 (108 WR 5) 
30.11.04 Pere – Matauri X Inc (2004) 101 Whangarei MB 73 (101 WH 73) 
26.11.04 Mitchell – Madeline Trotter (2004) 108 South Island MB 119 (108 SI 119) 
22.11.04 Te Runanga o Ngati Tama – Ngati Tama and Ngati Maru (2004) 146 Aotea MB 157 (146 AOT 157)
22.11.04 Taueki – Section 21 Blk 1 Waiopehu (2004) 146 Aotea MB 154 (146 AOT 154) 
19.11.04 Ngati Maru (2004) 146 Aotea MB 152 (146 AOT 152) 
12.11.04 Parata – Ngarara West B3B (2004) 146 Aotea MB 138 (146 AOT 138) 
09.11.04 Tauwhao Te Ngare (2004) 79 Tauranga MB 40 (79 T 40) 
05.11.04 Trustees of Oparau Blk – Oparau No 1 and Pirongia West No 1 2B3D (2004) 109 Waikato MB 300 (109 W 300) 
15.10.04 Rautahi – Kaitoki 2C2B (2004) 178 Napier MB 26 (178 NA 26) 
01.10.04 Georgeson – Motueka 1 (2004) 25 Nelson MB 164 (25 NE 164) 
29.09.04 Morrison – Ngati Whakaue Tribal Lands Inc (2004) 283 Rotorua MB 264 (283 ROT 264) 
20.09.04 Kururangi – Wharekahika A13 (Potaka Marae) (2004) 68 Ruatoria MB 211 (68 RUA 211) 
15.09.04 Parata v Lake – Ngarara West B3B (2004) 144 Aotea MB 105 (144 AOT 105) 
09.09.04 Evans – Tokata A15 (2004) 68 Ruatoria MB 131 (68 RUA 131) 
09.09.04 Hautapu – Kopuatarakihi 1C2B2 (2004) 159 Gisborne MB 96 (159 GIS 96)
06.09.04 Uekaha A12BA & A12B3A and Waitomo A13A (2004) 123 Otorohanga 197 (123 OT 197)
01.09.04 Whare – Te Puke 1A5B2B2 (2004) 283 Rotorua MB 75 (283 ROT 75)
23.08.04 Brunton – Eileen Morehu Te Huruhuru (2004) 108 South Island MB 151 (108 SI 151) 
12.08.04 Tito – Opawa Rangitoto 2C (2004) 142 Aotea MB 69 (142 AOT 69) 
05.08.04 Mitchell – Pukeroa Oruawhata Trust (2004) 282 Rotorua MB 180 (282 ROT 180) 
16.07.04 Ngati Tama and Ngati Maru (2004) 141 Aotea MB 29 (141 AOT 29)
12.07.04 Gengalo – Tuapou B8 (2004) 85 Opotiki MB 110 (85 OPO 110) 
06.07.04 Paki – Te Matai Kawana Whanau Trust (2004) 140 Aotea MB 290 (140 AOT 290) 
30.06.04 Pinnacle Hills Farms Ltd – Whakapoungakau 1B3G and 1B3H (2004) 282 Rotorua MB 43 (282 ROT 43) 
24.05.04Bigger red flag Walker – Omahu 4C6 (2004) 176 Napier MB 16 (176 NA 16) 
Appealed – see: Whitfield and Sons Ltd – Omahu 4C6 (2004) 14 Takitimu Appellate MB 1 (14 ACTK 1)
24.05.04 Warbrick – Rooha Ratahi (dcsd) (2004) 106 South Island MB 197 (106 SI 197) 
13.05.04 Tihema – Moteo Hapua Te Pirau 1C1A (2004) 175 Napier MB 276 (175 NA 276) 
04.05.04 Waudby – Wharepuhunga 16B8 (2004) 107 Waikato MB 163 (107 W 163) 
30.04.04 Fenton – Rurima (2004) 102 Whakatane MB 196 (102 WHK 196) 
23.04.04  Trustees of Tarawera C9 – Tarawera C9 (2004) 175 Napier MB 212 (175 NA 212) 
31.03.04 Okahu B1A (2004) 136 Aotea MB 257 (136 AOT 257) 
25.03.04 Ferris – Nuhiti M10 (2004) 157 Gisborne MB 253 (157 GIS 253) 
25.03.04Bigger red flag Ropata Wharetoetoe Rare – Whangamata 4D1CB (2004) 157 Gisborne MB 243 (157 GIS 243) 
Appealed – see Hodgson – Ropata Wharetoetoe Rare deceased (2004) 34 Gisborne Appellate MB 120 (34 APGS 120)
23.03.04 Te Reti B and C (2004) 76 Tauranga MB 259 (76 T 259) 
08.03.04 Cooper – Motatau 2 sec 23A1A (2004) 99 Whangarei MB 107 (99 WH 107)  
05.03.04 Hunter – Harataunga East 2B2B1 and 2D2 (2004) 106 Hauraki MB 128 (106 H 128) 
01.03.04 Tanetinorau (2004) 122 Otorohanga MB 116 (122 OT 116) 
12.02.04 Bailey – Ngati Rahiri 1G1A and 1G1B (2004) 135 Aotea MB 158 (135 AOT 158) 
05.02.04 Meroiti – Whakapoungakau 9B7 (2004) 278 Rotorua MB 240 (278 ROT 240) 
20.01.04 Richards – Karaka Huarua A and B (2004) 98 Whangarei MB 273 (98 WH 273) 
08.01.04 Smith – Waipuka 2T1 (2004) 174 Napier MB 167 (174 NA 167) 
05.01.04 Cooper – Ngatarua 2A2 (2004) 134 Aotea MB 96 (134 AOT 96)